AGENDA

Concert listing and events

1 May , 2021

10:30 AM  &  12:00PM

 

Tel Aviv Museum of Art

Tel Aviv

ISRAEL

Performers:

Ido Mosseri, actor

Ariel Zuckermann, conductor

Israel Chamber Orchestra

 

Program:

Sergei prokofiev  — Peter and the Wolf

Lior Navok – Brave Little Timmy     WORLD PREMIERE

https://www.ico.co.il/en

Israel Chamber Orchestra in concert

4 September, 2020

7:30 7PM

6 September, 2020

10:00AM &  3:00PM
 

Tongyeong Concert Hall
8 Keunbalgae 1-gil, Donam-dong,
Tongyeong-si, Gyeongsangnam-do
SOUTH KOREA

Performers:

TIMF Ensemble, Jeong Heon (Director),

Kang Ji-hye, Song Kwang-il, Jang Do-hwan (actors) 
(Cond. Jeong Heon  
Pf. Jung Min-jung  
Fl. Kwon Young-in Ob. Jeon Min-kyung Cl. Cho Hyo-dan Bn. Kim Hyeong-chan Hn. Lee Seok-jun

 

Program:

Lior Navok – The Adventures of Pinocchio    

http://www.timf.org/kr/

The Adventures of Pinocchio

28 July , 2020

8:00PM

 

Tel Aviv Museum of Art

Tel Aviv

ISRAEL

Performers:

Ariel Zuckermann, conductor

Israel Chamber Orchestra

 

Program:

W.A.Mozart — Serenade No. 10

Lior Navok – Tetris     

https://www.ico.co.il/en

Israel Chamber Orchestra  - Live Videocast

29 June, 2020

 

VIDEO LIVE-STREAM CONCERT

Baldwin Hall

Duke University

UNITED STATES

Performers:

Laura Gilbert, flute
Mimi Solomon, piano

Program:

Toru Takemitsu: “a bird came down the walk”

Shirish Korde: “Tenderness of Cranes”

Amy Beach: "Bird pieces"

Lior Navok: "Three Winged Movements"

electricearthconcerts.org

Laura Gilbert and Mimi Solomon in Recital

21 June, 2020

5 PM

 

Villa Seligmann

Hannover

GERMANY

 

Einav Yarden in piano recital (live stream)

 

Program:

Johann Sebastian Bach  — Partita Nr. 4, BWV 828

Lior Navok – The Old Photo Box (selections)

Felix Mendelssohn – Songs without Words (selections op. 19 und op. 30)

Arnold Schoenberg – Fünf Klavierstücke op. 23

Felix Mendelssohn – Songs without Words (selections op. 19, 67 und 62)

 

https://villa-seligmann.de/events/im-fluss-der-tradition/

Einav Yarden in Recital

String Quartet No. 4 (Soliloquy)

25 Oct 2019

7:30 PM

Performers:
The Borromeo String Quartet
 

Venue: 

Community Concert Series at St. Michael’s

Address: ​

St. Michael’s Church

399 Hope Street

Bristol, RI

UNITED STATES

WORLD PREMIERE

Including Haydn’s Op76/No. 5, Mendelssohn’s Op. 44/No. 1 
 

String Quartet No. 4 (Soliloquy)

26 Oct 2019

3:00 PM

Performers:
The Borromeo String Quartet
 

Venue: 

James Library & Center for the Arts

Address: ​

24 West Street

Norwell , MA

UNITED STATES

Including Haydn’s Op76/No. 5, Mendelssohn’s Op. 44/No. 1 
 

Three Songs

18 Nov 2019

7:30 PM

Performers:
Ashley Troester, soprano
Misty Sothers, piano

 

Venue: 

Colorado Mesa University

Address: ​

100 North Ave
Grand Junction, CO 

UNITED STATES

Three Winged Movements

22 Nov 2019

Performers:
Susan Rotholz, flute
Margaret Kampmeier , piano

Venue: 

Congregation Rodeph Sholom

Address: ​

7 W 83rd St
New York, NY

UNITED STATES

Signals

25 Nov 2019

7:30 PM

Performers:
Oberlin Percussion Group
Michael Rosen, conductor

 

Venue: 

Warner Concert Hall

Address: ​

77 W. College St.
Oberlin, OH 

UNITED STATES

Three Winged Movements

01 Jan 2020

6:00PM

Performers:
Rachel Eilat, flute
Pazit Gal, piano

Venue: 

Aviv Competitions,
Tel Aviv Museum

Address: ​

Sderot Sha'ul HaMelech 27,
Tel Aviv-Yafo

ISRAEL

Veiled Echoes

27 Jan 2020

7:30PM

Performers:

Auréole Trio
Laura Gilbert, flute

Mary Hammann, viola

Stacey Shames, harp

Venue: 

Flagler Museum

Address: ​

One Whitehall Way
Palm Beach, FL 

USA

Ex Silentium

02 Feb 2020

WORLD PREMIERE

Performers:
Uzi Shalev, bassoon
Eyal Baat, piano

 

Venue: 

Zucker Hall

Address: ​

Huberman St 1

Tel Aviv
ISRAEL

Tetris

03 Apr 2020

7:30 PM

Performers:

Ole Kristian Dahl bassoon/director
ANAM Musicians

 

Venue: 

ANAM, South Melbourne Town Hall

Address: ​
210 Bank St

South Melbourne VIC

AUSTRALIA

Tetris

16 Apr 2020

Performers:

Richard Clary, conductor
Florida State Chamber Winds

 

Venue: 

Opperman Music Hall

Address: ​FSU College of Music
122 N. Copeland St
Tallahassee, FL
United States

Tetris

07 May 2020

8:00 PM

Performers:

ADDA Simfònica

Paco Varoch, director

 

Venue: 

ADDA Alicante - Auditorio 

Address: ​

Paseo de Campoamor

03010 Alicante

SPAIN

String Quartet No. 4 (Soliloquy)

08 May 2020

Performers:
The Borromeo String Quartet
 

Venue: 

Brown Hall, New England Conservatory

Address: ​

290 Huntington Ave.
Boston, MA

UNITED STATES

 
 

Three Winged Movements

27 Jun 2020

4:00PM

Performers:
Laura Gilbert, flute
Jonathan Bagg, piano

Venue: 

Bass Hall, Monadnock Center

Address: ​

Grove St. 19
Peterborough, NH

USA

Please reload

2018/19 season 

Dunes

01 Sep 2018

3:00 PM

Performers:
Nadine Eder, alto flute
 

Venue: 

Ancienne synagogue de Mondorf

Address: ​

25, rue du Moulin
L-5638 Mondorf-les-Bains
LUXEMBOURG 

 

Including works by Johann Martin Blochwitz, Paul Arma, Daniel Akiva, Joseph Dorfman, Noam Sheriff